VOLLEYBALL

VolleyballBW team picvolleyball picture5Argyle Tournament1
Varsity
 JV1  JV2

Coaching Staff

Tomika Crosby
Head Coach
Lindsey Lacy
JV1 Coach 
Jaqueline Rosson
JV2 Coach  

Communication

I have created a Remind 101 account so that you may receive important notices. I would encourage you and your daughter to sign up.
Text: @64fd to this number: 81010

General Volleyball Information

2016-2017 Volleyball Letter to Parents

Two - a - day practices will start Tuesday, August 1, @ 7:30 a.m. 

Make sure all UIL paperwork is completed. This can be done through Rank One.

Athletes will not be allowed to practice without the completed necessary paperwork.

2017 Schedule

Tues.   8/1                 1ST DAY OF PRACTICE                                TBA               All

Fri.      8/4                  Scrimmage @ Blue Ridge                             10:00            All

Fri.      8/4                  Alumni Scrimmage                                          5:00                V

Sat.     8/5                  Tri-Scrimmage @ Pottsboro                      9:00              All

Tues.   8/8                  vs. Pilot Point                                                    5:00              All

Th       8/10                @ Howe                                                                5:00                All

Fri Sat 8/12(13)       NIKE ACS Classic- Denton Ryan        TBA             Varsity

Tues.   8/15               vs. Bells                                                                 5:00             JV1-V

Th/Sat 8/17(19)       NCTC Invitational (Gainesville)           TBA            Varsity

Fri       8/18               OPEN                                                                      4:30               All

Tue.     8/22               vs. VA                                                                     5:00               All

Th/Sat 8/24(26)      Whitesboro Tournament                         TBA              Varsity

Fri       8/25               OPEN                                                                     4:30                All

Tue.     8/29               vs. Whitewright                                             5:00            All

Fri.      9/1                  @ Sherman                                                         4:30                All                  

Tue.     9/5                  vs. S &S                                                                5:00                All

Fri.      9/8                  @ Paris Chisum                                               4:30                All

Tue.    9/12               @ Whitesboro                                                 5:00                All

Fri.      9/15                vs. Gainesville                                                5:00           V-JV1-JV2       

Tue.     9/19                @ Paris                                                               5:00              All

Fri.   9/22         vs. Bonham * (Homecoming)                          4:30       V-JV1/JV2

Sat.     9/23               NCTC JV Tournament                                  TBA             JV1-JV2

Tues. 9/26         @ Melissa*                                                               5:00         All

Fri.     9/29               vs. Princeton*                                                  4:30       V-JV1/JV2

Tue.  10/3               @ Aubrey                                                             5:00          All

Fri.   10/6                  vs. Celina**/*#                                               4:30       V-JV1/JV2

Tues. 10/10             @ Bonham                                                        5:00         All

Fri.   10/13             vs. Melissa                                                          4:30       V-JV1/JV2

Tues. 10/17             @ Princeton*                                                  5:00         All

Fri.   10/20             vs. Aubrey***                                                    4:30       V-JV1/JV2

Tues. 10/24             @ Celina                                                            5:00          All

10/30 – 10/31                  Bi-District

11/2-  11/4                 Area

11/6 – 11/7                Regional quarterfinals

11/10 – 11/11             Regional finals

11/15 – 11/18             State Tournament               

* Denotes District Games     *#Denotes JH night     *** Denotes Senior Night  

**Teacher Appreciation Night